GLSVLSI 2011
Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL) Campus
Lausanne, Switzerland
May 2-4 20
11
LINKS
Home
Organizing Committee
Program Committee
Program Schedule (NOW ONLINE)
Visa, Travelling, Venue and Parking
Conference Registration
Social Events
Hotel Reservation Information
Call for Papers [pdf]
Camera-Ready Paper Submission
Past Conferences
Contact Us
 

NEWS

GLSVLSI 2011, EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland

OTHER INFORMATION

Coming Soon!

 


 
SPONSORS




 

 
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
 



 

 

GLSVLSI 2011 Technical Program Committee

VLSI Design Track Chairs:

Joseph Cavallaro (Rice University, USA)

James Stine (Oklahoma State University, Italy)   

VLSI Design Track Members:

Saraju Mohanty (University of North Texas, USA)

Martin Margala (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA)

Zhihua Wang (Tsinghua University, China)

Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University, USA)

Chun-Yao Wang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Rabi Mahapatra (Texas A&M University, USA)

Miroslav Velev (Aries Design Automation, USA)

Yang Sun (Broadcom, USA)
Maryam Ashouei (IMEC Netherlands, Netherlands)

Vassilis Paliouras (University of Patras, Greece)

David Garrett (Broadcom, USA)

Ken Hsu (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)

Yangdong Deng (Tsinghua University, China)

Joel Grodstein (Intel, USA)

Chaitali Sengupta (SNRlabs, USA)

Zhijie Shi, (University of Connecticut, USA)
 

Testing Track Chairs:

Erik Larsson (Linkoping University, Sweeden)     

Rob Aitken (ARM Ltd., USA)     

Testing Track Members:

Jennifer Dworak (Southern Methodist University, USA)

John Lach (University of Virginia, USA)

Tomokazu Yoneda (Nara Inst. of Science and Technology, Japan)

Mohammad Tehranipoor (University of Connecticut, USA)

Yinhes Han (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Chih-Tsun Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Nicola Nicolici (McMaster University, Canada)

Spyros Tragoudas (Southern Illinois University, USA)

Qiang Xu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

 

VLSI Circuits Track Chairs:

Bozena Kaminska (Simon Fraser University, Canada)      

Lei Wang (University of Connecticut, USA)         

VLSI Circuits Track Members:

Eby Friedman (University of Rochester, USA)

Dhireesha Kudithipudi (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)

Hyeon-Min Bae (Korea Advanced Inst. of Science and Tech., Korea)

Emre Salman (Stony Brook University, USA)

Diego Vazquez-Garcia (University of Seville, Spain)

Kuan Zhou (University of Newhampshire, USA)

Syed Alam (MIT, USA)

Praveen Raghavan (IMEC, Belgium)

Theo Theocharides (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)

Byonghyo Shim (Korea University, Korea)

Davide Pandini (STMicroelectronics, Italy)

Woo Jin Kim (AMD, USA)

Wael Badawy (IntelliView Technologies Inc, Canada)

Mona Hella (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)

Yu Cao (Arizona State University, USA)

Koushik Das (IBM TJ Watson, USA)

Alex Jones (University of Pittsburgh, USA)

Nagarajan Ranganathan (University of South Florida, USA)

 

Post-CMOS VLSI Chairs:

Smita Krishnaswamy (IBM, USA)           

Igor Markov (University of Michigan, USA)

Post-CMOS VLSI Track:

Frank Gurkaynak (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Hai Li (Polytechnic Institute of NYU, USA)

Shamik Das (MITRE, USA)

Mehdi Tahoori (Karlsruhe Inst. of Technology, Germany)

Kartik Mohanram (Rice University, USA)

Chris Meyers (University of Utah, USA)

 

Emerging Technologies

Track Chairs:

Ian O'Connor (Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology, France

Csaba Andras-Moritz (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)

Emerging Technologies

Track Members:

Haykel Ben Jamaa (CEA-LETI, France)

Sébastien Le Beux ( Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada)

Jacques-Olivier Klein (Université Paris-Sud, France)

Alireza Nojeh (University of British Columbia, Canada)

Tor Aamodt (University of British Columbia, Canada)

Dmitri Strukov (University of California Santa Barbara, USA)

Kundan Nepal (Bucknell University, USA)

Michael Niemier (University of Notre Dame, USA)

Garrett Rose (Polytechnic Institute of New York University, USA)

 

Low Power Track Chairs:

Yong Kim (Northeastern University, USA)           

Alberto Macii (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Low Power Track Members:

Lin Xie (Cadence Design Systems Inc, USA)

Dhireesha Kudithipudi (Rochester institute of technology, USA)

Domenik Helms (OFFIS Research Institute, Germany)

Hailong Jiao (The Hong Kong Univ. of Science and Technology, China)

Russ Joseph (Northwestern University, USA)

Marisa Lopez-Vallejo (Technical University of Madrid, Spain)

Alberto Nannarelli (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)

Joaquin Recas (Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)

Rui Tang (Oracle, USA)

Woojin Kim (AMD, USA)

Matthew Guthaus (University of California Santa Cruz, USA)

Gang Qu (University of Maryland, USA)

Ann Gordon-Ross (University of Florida, USA)

Baris Taskin (Drexel University, USA)

Tudor Murgan (Infineon, USA)

Kyung-Ki Kim (Daegu University, Korea)

Fengming Zhang (Oracle, USA)

Jarrod Roy (University of Michigan, USA)

Mondira Pant (Intel, USA)

Mirko Loghi (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

 

CAD Track Chairs:

Gabriela Nicolescu (Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada)
Donatella Sciuto (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

CAD Track Members:

Philippe Coussy (Université de Bretagne Sud, France)

Ashoka Sathanur (IMEC/Holst, Netherlands)

Nadine Azemard (LIRMM / CNRS, France)

Rolf Drechsler (University of Bremen, Germany)

Qing Su (Synopsys, USA)

Matteo Sonza (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Biplab Sikdar (Bengal Engineering and Science University, India)

Francesco Brusch (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Niraj Jha (Princeton University, USA)

Sachin Sapatnekar (University of Minnesota, USA)

Gila Kamhi (Intel Corp., Israel)

Jooheung Lee (University of Central Florida, USA)

Sandeep Shukla (Virginia Tech., USA)

Evangeline Young (The Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Prabhat Mishra (University of Florida, USA)

Gabriel Caffarena (CEU, Spain)

Fabrizio Ferrandi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Maciej Ciesielski (University of Massachusetts, USA)

 

Special Sessions Chairs:

Donatella Sciuto (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Braulio Garcia-Camara (University of Cantabria, Spain)

 

This site is maintained by:
GLSVLSI 2011 Webmaster
Theo Theocharides (ttheocharides@ucy.ac.cy), University of Cyprus.