GLSVLSI 2012
Salt Lake City
Utah, USA

May 3-4 20
12

LINKS
Home
Organizing Committee
Program Committee
Program Schedule
Salt Lake City Info
Conference Registration
Social Events
Hotel Reservation Information
Call for Papers [pdf]
Paper Submission
Past Conferences
Contact Us
 

NEWS

GLSVLSI 2012, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

OTHER INFORMATION

Coming Soon!

 


 
SPONSORS




 

 
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
 



 

 

GLSVLSI 2012 Technical Program Committee

VLSI Design Track Chairs:

James Stine (Oklahoma State University, USA)

Yang Sun (Qualcomm, USA)

VLSI Design Track Members:

Andreas Burg (EPFL, Switzerland)
Yangdong Deng (Tsinghua University, China)

David Garrett (Broadcom, USA)

Manish Goel (Texas Instruments, USA)

Seok-Jun Lee (Texas Instruments, USA)

Dake Liu (Linköping University, Sweden)

Martin Margala (University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA)

Saraju Mohanty (University of North Texas, USA)

Rabi Mohapatra (Texas A&M University, USA)

Vassilis Paliouras (University of Patras, Greece)

Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University, USA)

Zhijie Shi (University of Connecticut, USA)

Gerald Sobelman (University of Minnesota, USA)

Miroslav Velev (Aries Design Automation, USA)

Xinmiao Zhang (Case Western Reserve University, USA)

Testing Track Chairs:

Erik Larsson (Lund University, Sweden)

Rob Aitken (ARM Ltd., USA)

Testing Track Members:

Yinhes Han (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Chih-Tsun Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Jennifer Lynn Dworak (Southern Methodist University, USA)

Nicola Nicolici (McMaster University, Canada)

Sule Ozev (Arizona State University, USA)

Mohammad Tehranipoor (University of Connecticut, USA)

Spyros Tragoudas (Southern Illinois University, USA)

Qiang Xu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Tomokazu Yoneda (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)

VLSI Circuits Track Chairs:

Bozena Kaminska (Simon Fraser University, Canada)

Lei Wang (University of Connecticut, USA)

VLSI Circuits Track Members:

Hyeon-Min Bae (KAIST, Republic of Korea)

Jing Hong Chen (Southern Methodist University, USA)

Jianwei Dai (Intel Corp., USA)

Eby G. Friedman (University of Rochester, USA)

Jun Ma (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)

Emre Salman (Stony Brook University, USA)

Theocharis Theocharides (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)

Diego Vázquez (University of Seville, Spain)

Post-CMOS VLSI Chairs:

Hai Li (Polytechnic Institute of NYU, USA)

Robinson Pino (Air Force Research Laboratory, USA)

Post-CMOS VLSI Track Members:

Shamik Das (MITRE, USA)

Harika Manem (College of Nanoscale Science and Engineering, USA)

Kartik Mohanram (University of Pittsburgh, USA)

Chris Myers (Utah University, USA)

Guangyu Sun (Peking University, China)

Mehdi Tahoori (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)

Wei Zhang (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)

Emerging Technologies Track Chairs:

Ian O'Connor (Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology, France)

Garrett Rose (Air Force Research Laboratory, USA)

Emerging Technologies Track Members:

Haykel Ben Jamaa (CEA – LETI, France)

Jacques-Olivier Klein (Institut d'Electronique Fondamentale, France)

Dhireesha Kudithipudi (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)

Sébastien Le Beux (Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology, France)

Dmitri Strukov (UCSB, USA)

Baris Taskin (Drexel University, USA)

Chris Winstead (Utah State University, USA)

Low Power Track Chairs:

Yong-Bin Kim (Northeastern University, USA)           

Alberto Macii (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Low Power Track Members:

Antonio Acosta (IMSE-CNM – Instituto de Microelectronica de Sevilla, Spain)

Alberto Bocca (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Andrea Calimera (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Koushik Chakraborty (Utah State University, USA)

Minsu Choi (Missouri University of Science & Technology, USA)

Ayse Coskun (Boston University, USA)

Domenik Helms (OFFIS Research Institute, Germany)

Kyungki Kim (Daegu University, Republic of Korea)

Woo Kim (AMD, USA)

Marisa Lopez-Vallejo (Universidad Politecnica Madrid, Spain)

Chao Lu (Purdue University, USA)

Byeong-Gyu Nam (Chungnam National University, Republic of Korea)

Alberto Nannarelli (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)

Vijaykrishnan Narayanan (Penn. State University, USA)

Marin Onabajo (Northeastern University, USA)

Joaquin Recas (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)

Rui Tang (Oracle Corporation, USA)

Baris Taskin (Drexel University, USA)

CAD Track Chairs:

Gabriela Nicolescu (Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada)
Sungjoo Yoo (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea)

CAD Track Members:

El Mostapha Aboulhamid (Universite de Montréal, Canada)

Nadine Azemard (LIRMM / CNRS, France)

Giovanni Beltrame (Ecole Polytechinque de Montreal, Canada)

Ateet Bhalla (NRI Institute of Information Science and Technology, India)

Youcef Bouchebaba (STMicroelectronics, Canada)

Francesco Brusch (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Maciej Ciesielski (University of Massachusetts, USA)

Philippe Coussy (Universit de Bretagne Sud / LESTER, France)

Rolf Drechsler (University of Bremen, Germany)

Fabrizio Ferrandi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Niraj Jha (Princeton University, USA)

Brett Meyer (McGill University, Canada)

Prabhat Mishra (University of Florida, USA)

Massimo Poncino (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Ashoka Sathanur (IMEC/Holst, Netherlands)

Sandeep Shukla (Virginia Tech, USA)

Biplab K Sikdar  (Bengal Engineering and Science University, India)

Matteo Sonza Reorda (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Qing Su (Synopsys, USA)

Evangeline Young (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

 

 

This site is maintained by:
GLSVLSI 2012 Webmaster
Theo Theocharides (ttheocharides@ucy.ac.cy), University of Cyprus.